Manteca Educators' Association

576 Commerce Court
Manteca, CA  95336
[email protected]
(209)629-6206

Home Salary Schedule Calendar
K-12 Contract
Adult Ed Contract Documents MEA Leadership
FAQs
Your Rights
MEA Constitution
MEA By-Laws

EXECUTIVE BOARD

PRESIDENT- Ken Johnson, 629-6206, McParland, [email protected]

VICE PRESIDENT- Ericka Meadows, Woodward, [email protected]

SECRETARY- Debbie Gikas, Widmer, [email protected]

TREASURER- Carrie Doyle, Brock Elliott, [email protected]

DIRECTORS
Secondary-Corey Tidwell, East Union High, [email protected]
Jr. High-Rob VanNoord, McParland, [email protected]
Intermediate-Blaine Hipkins, Brock Elliott, [email protected]
Primary-Becky Lavely, Widmer,  [email protected]
Special Education-Melanie Jacob, Great Valley Annex, [email protected]
Member-at-Large-Amy Bass, Great Valley, [email protected]

BARGAINING TEAM
Kris Hensley, Lathrop High, [email protected]; Ken Johnson, McParland, [email protected];
Corey Tidwell, East Union, [email protected];  Ericka Meadows, Woodward, [email protected];
Doug Obrigawitch, Manteca High, [email protected]

COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Bargaining-Kris Hensley, East Union, [email protected]
Grievance-Katie McCreery, French Camp, [email protected]
Membership-Anna Roberson, Great Valley, [email protected]
Scholarship-Becky Scholl, McParland, [email protected]
Elections-Sheryl Yoder, East Union, [email protected]
Human Rights/Womens Issues-Anna Roberson, Great Valley, [email protected]

CTA STATE COUNCIL REPS
Ken Johnson, McParland, [email protected]

MEA REP COUNCIL

Alicia Munoz; Amy Bass; Andy Andersen; Angela Schut; Anna Roberson; Beth Saldate; Blaine Hipkins; Brenda Madsen;  Carol Kemper; Carrie Doyle; Cassidee Dermond; Cathryn Gross; Cindy Hill; Corey Tidwell; Cynthia Preston; Daniel Talcott; Debi Chavez; Debbie Gikas; Denice Bryant; Dennis Fleming; Derrick Burnett; Diana Petyo; Dori Nash; Doug Obrigawitch; Eddie Carrillo; Ericka Meadows; Gina Obrochta; Janet Dahle; Janice Cummings; Jennifer Spears; Jennifer Spellman; JoAnn McAllister; Joe Thomas; John Curley; John Roberts; Juan Gutierrez; Julia Berryman; Kim Bell; Kim Ray; Kristin Meeks; Kristopher Hensley; Loretta Tefertiller; Lori Riley; Manuel Perry; Mary Ferguson; Matthew Zgnoc; Melanie Jacob; Melanie Smith; Melinda Stewart; Michael Berchtold; Paul Bennett; Paul Oullette; Paula Selk; Rebecca Lavely; Rob Van Noord; Roger Knauss; Ross Clark; Ruth Westover; Sandy Del Mundo; Shari Miller; Sheryl Glaze; Sheryl Yoder;  Steve Grant; Susan Kelley; Terri Godinez.

Click here for MEA REP COUNCIL MEETING CALENDAR

Voting rights for Building Reps and Executive Board members. All members are welcome to attend. All meetings at MEA Office at 4:15pm.